Nursery School Admissions-Delhi Gurgaon Noida NCR 2022-23

Form Dates | Admission /Age Criteria | Fee Details | Schools List I Results

Nursery Admissions In Delhi Schools 2021-22 official thread for Admission Form Dates/Feedback/Results etc

2021-22~ "Draw of Lots and Schools calling for Document Verificatio...

Common thread for First List Expected on 20th Mar 2021. Parents are...

Common thread for Second List Expected on 25th Mar 2021. Parents ar...

Click at the name on the link of school to be directed to our thread display that particular post.Parents are requested to contribute by helping each other.

Ahlcon International(Nursery/KG/1st Class)

Ahlcon Public(Nursery/KG/1st Class)

ASN Sr Secondary

ASN International

AVP

Adarsh Kindergarten (Vikas Puri)

APJ (Pitampura)

APJ(Saket)

APJ(Pansheel Park)

Amity(Saket Nursery/Pushp Vihar KG/Mayur Vihar Class1)

Ambience (SDA)

AMRITA VIDYALAYAM

Aadharshila Vidyapeeth

Arwachin Bharti Bhawan (Vivek Vihar)

Arwachin International School

ASTER (Mayur Vihar )

Bal Bhavan(Mayur Vihar)

Bal Bhavan(Dwarka)

Bal Bhavan (Swasthya Vihar)(Nursery/KG)

Bhatnagar International (V.K)(Class1)

Bhatnagar Foundation(V.K-Primary Branch)

Bhatnagar International (P.V)(Class1)

Brain International (Vikas Puri)

BGS Dwarka

Bloom (V.K)

Bal Bharti (Dwarka)

Bal Bharti (PitamPura)

Bal Bharti (Rohini)

Bal Bharti (Gangaram Marg)

Birla Vidya Niketan

Banyan Tree

Basava Int

BHAI PARMANAND (Surya Niketan)

Bluebells

BVBMehtaVidyalaya

BRILLIANT'S CONVENT(PP)

Baptist Convent (Patparganj)

Banasthali Public School (Vikaspuri)

Bal Mandir(Vikas Marg)(Class 1)

Bharat National (Karkardooma)(Nursery/KG)

Bharat National (Karkardooma)

BHARTI PUBLIC (Swasthya Vihar)

BOSCO PUBLIC SCHOOL (P.V)

CJM(KG)

Chinmaya Vidyalaya

CRPF (ROHINI)(KG)

CRPF (DWARKA)(KG)

Cambridge (NFC)

Cambridge Foundation(Class 1)

COLUMBIA FOUNDATION(VIKAS PURI)(Nursery/KG)

CSKM

Central Academy(Dwarka)

Convent of Rani Jhansi

DELHI POLICE PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV(Darbari Lal DAV) Shalimar Bagh

DAV Ved Vyas (Vikas Puri)

DAV M L Khanna (Dwarka)

DAV SR(Dayanand Vihar)

DAV (Srestha Vihar)

DAV(Rohini)(Nursery/KG/1st Class)

DAV (Kailish Hills)

DAV (Pachim Enclave)

DAV JLJ-block(P.V)

DAV(Suraj Bhan Dav VV)

DAV (Jasola)

DAV SLS (Mausam Vihar)

DAV(Narela)

DAV Khera

DAV SL Suri( Janak Puri)(Nursery/KG/1stClass)

DAV(East of Loni)

DAV(ARVIND GUPTA MODEL TOWN)

DPS (R.K Puram)

DPS (Dwarka)(Nursery/KG/)

DPS (Vasant Kunj)(Nursery/1st Class)

DPS (Rohini)

DPS International

Dwarka International

Daisy Dales (EOK)

DELHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL(Dwarka)

Decent Public School(Rohini)

De Indian Public School (Rohini)

Doon Public School

Dashmesh(Vasundhara Enclave)

Dashmesh(Vivek Vihar)

Don Bosco(Alaknanda)KG

Evergreen Sr Secondary (Vasundhara Enclave)

Elisabeth Gauba

Father Agnel

Faith Academy

Frank Anthony

Foundation

Fr. Peter Mermier Pre School(St Francis Nursery)

GDG(Model Town)

GDG (Sarita Vihar)

GDG (Dwarka)

GDG Sec 22( Rohini)

GDG (Vasant Kunj)

GDG(Kakarkardooma)

GDG Sec-9 (Rohini)

Gyan Bharti

Guru Harkrishan(India Gate)

GREENWAY (DILSHAD GARDEN)

GREENWAY Modern

Gyan Mandir (Nariana)

GANGA INT (ROHTAK ROAD)

GITARTTAN JINDAL (ROHINI)

Green Fields(Safdarjang Enclave)

Holy Child (R K Puram/VV)

Holy Child(Tagore Garden)KG

Heritage(V.K)

Heritage(Rohini)

Hillwood Academy

HANSRAJ SMARAK (DILSHAD GARDEN)

HAMDARD (OKHLA)

Hansraj Model School (Punjabi Bagh)

Happy Model School (Janak Puri)

Happy School(Darya Ganj)

HOLY CROSS

Indraprastha (Dwarka)

Indraprastha(P.V)

Indian School

Indian Heights (Dwarka)

ITL

ITBP (Dwaka)(KG)

INDIRA IDEAL SCHOOL JANAKPURI

Inspire(P.V)

J M INT (DWARKA)

Jaspal Kaur

JAGANNATH INT

J D Tytler

Jesus Mary Joseph(P.V)

K R Mangalam(Vikas Puri)

K R Mangalam(GK-II)

Kulachi Hansraj

Lancer Convent

Laxman (LPS)

Little Flowers Public Sr. Sec. School

Little Flowers International

Lovely Public School (Priyadarshani Vihar/Nirman Vihar)

LAWRENCE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Laurel High

Loreto Convent(KG)

Lalit Mahajan (V.V)

LILAWATI VIDYA MANDIR

Montfort

ManavSthali ( Class1)

MATER DEI(KG)

Modern Convent

Mother's International ( Nursery/KG/1st Class)

RSJ Modern School (Modern Barakhamba)(Nursery/KG/1stClass)

Modern(Vasant Vihar)(Nursery/KG)

Modern Deepali(Nursery/KG)

Modern Public School(Shalimar Bagh)

Mount Abu (Rohini)(Nursery/KG)

Modern Convent

MAXFORT (Dwarka)

MAXFORT (Rohini)

MAXFORT (Pitamura)

Mother's Global (Preet Vihar)

ManavSthali Global School

Mother Mary's (M.V)

Mount Carmel (Anand Niketan)(Nuresry/KG)

Mount Carmel (Dwarka)(Nuresry/KG)

Mata Jai Kaur

Mira Model School(Class1)

MAHARAJA AGRASEN(PITAMPURA)

MJMS

MBS Dwarka

MDH Dwarka

MOUNT ST.MARY'S SCHOOL(KG)

Mirambika

MAYUR (I.P EXT)

MODERN ERA CONVENT

Manav Bharati

Mata Gujri(GK-1)

MASONIC (V.K)

North Ex

Nirmal Bhartia (Dwarka)

N.C Jindal

New Green Field (Saket)

New Green Field(Alaknanda)

New Green Field Junior School(Malviya Nagar)

N K Bagrodia (Rohini)

N K Bagrodia Public School(Dwarka)

N K Bagrodia Global (Dwarka)

NOTRE DAME(Badarpur)

Oxford (Vikas Puri)

OPG DWARKA

Prudence(Ashok Vihar)

Prudence Dwarka( Sec 16B)

Prudence Dwarka( Sec 22)

PP International

Presentation Convent(KG)

Prabhu Dayal (PDPS)

Paul George

POORNA PRAJNA

Prince Public School

Queen's Valley(Dwarka)

Queen's Convent (Rohini)

Queen Mary's Model Town

Queen Mary's Tis Hazari

Queen Global

R D Rajpal

RAMKRISHNA(VIKASPURI)

RED ROSES

Ramjas School Anand Parbat

Ramjas Public School (Day Boarding) Anand Parbat

Ramjas School R.K.Puram

Ryan(VK)

Ryan(Rohini)

Ryan(M.V)(Class1)

ROSARY CHURCH

Rishabh Public School

Rukmini Devi(Pitampura)

Rukmini Devi(Rohini)

Rao Man Singh (Najafgarh)

RPS(Rohini)

Rich Harvest(Janakpuri)

Rockfield(Rohini)

Shiv Vani (Mahavir Enclave)

Somerville (Vasudhara)

Sumermal Jain Public School

Sachdeva PitamPura

Sachdeva  Rohini

SVIS Sec 18 (Dwarka)

ST.Columba's (KG)

St Xavier's Rohini(KG)

ST. MICHAEL'S SR. SECONDARY SCHOOL (Pusa Road)

ST. Michael's Prashad Nagar

ST. Gregorios School

ST.Thomas Dwarka

ST. George's Alaknanada

ST. Lawrence (Dilshad Garden)

ST.Marks Meera Bagh

ST. MARKS (GIRLS) MEERA BAGH

ST.Marks Janak Puri(Class1)

ST.Thomas Mandir Marg

ST.Francis(Class 1)

ST. Pauls

ST. John's Academy (Shahdara)

ST Mary's (Neb Sarai)

ST. Froebel (Pachim Vihar)

ST. Xavier's Raj Niwas Marg(KG)

ST.Cecilia's (Vikas Puri)

ST ANTHONY(SDA)

ST.Peter's Convent (Vikaspuri)

ST. ANDREWS SCOTS(Nursery/KG)

ST.Margaret(Nursery/KG)

ST Mary (Safdarjung)(Class 1)

ST Mary's (Dwarka)

ST. Andrews Scots

Shriram School( Vasant Vihar)

Summer Fields

Salwan (Rajinder Nagar)

Salwan(G D Salwan Rajendra Nagar)

Salwan Junior (Naraina)

Salwan(Mayur Vihar)

S.S Mota Singh(Nursery/KG)

ShreeRam World School Dwarka

Sachdeva Global Dwarka

SVIS Sec 18 (Dwarka)

Sanskriti

Santa Maria

Sneh Int

Springdales

Sardar Patel Vidyalaya (SPV)

Srijan

Shiksha Bharati Global(Dwarka)

SAHODAY(SDA)

Sadhu Vaswani (Girls)

Sachdeva  Rohini

SHAH INT(Nursery/KG/1st Class)

Sovereign (Rohini)

Sapling (P.V)

South Delhi Public School

Sri Guru Nanak School

Shriram Global

Tagore(EOK)

Tagore (Vasant Vihar)

The Air Force School(AFBBS, TAFS & AFGJI)(KG)

Titiksha (Rohini)

Technia(Rohini)

VIS-Sec 10

Vasant Valley

VGS (Rohini)

Vishal Bharti (P.V)

VSPK

Vikas Bharti (Rohini)

Vivekanand School (Anand Vihar)(Nursery/KG/1st Class)

Vivekanand School (Preet Vihar)(Nursery/KG/1st Class)

#FAQ.

Q-When does the  Nursery Admissions start in Delhi.

A- All Delhischools follows fixed admission calendar, last year admissions started  in Nov.

See last year thread for all details below.

https://www.admissionsnursery.com/forum/topics/nursery-admissions-i...

Q-What is the Age criteria for Nursery Admissions.

A-All schools take Min 3 years and Max 4 yrs on 31th Mar 2021.

See last year  DOE admission Notification below. ( Point no 15 (iv) )

http://www.edudel.nic.in/upload/upload_2019_20/12671_81_dt_13112019...

Q-What is the Admission Criteria.

A-All school follow point system, see last year point system for 1700 schools zone wise.

https://www.admissionsnursery.com/forum/topics/list-of-schools-zone....

Q-What are the documents required.

A-See below.

https://www.admissionsnursery.com/page/documents-required-1

Q-What types of forms are there.

A-There are three types of forms.

1 Completely online.

2 Download form from school website and deposit physically at school.

3 Physical forms ( Collect from school and deposit after filling with documents at school).

Q-How do i find reviews of the school.

A-You can join respective groups.

DWARKA 2021-2022

West Delhi 2021-2022

NORTH DELHI 2021-22

EAST DELHI 2021-2022

South Delhi 2021-2022

Central Delhi 2021-22

Q- What is difference between New Age School (NAS) and Traditional School(TS).

A-See.New Age Schools Vs Traditional Schools

Q-When does KG and senior classes admissions open.

A-No fixed admission calendar or criteria . Admission starts Nov on wards and go till June. Most of schools take children / parents interview, some follow point system or FCFS depending on vacancy.

See.

https://www.admissionsnursery.com/forum/topics/schools-offering-kg-...

Q-When EWS/DG admissions start.

A-It is separate procedure, EWS/DG parents can apply in Gen Cat also. See EWS/DG Admissions last year notification below.

2020-21 Doe notification for EWS/DG Category (Click at the link below)

http://www.edudel.nic.in/upload/upload_2019_20/198_dt_21012020a.PDF

Join KG-12 Group for admission notifications below.

https://www.admissionsnursery.com/group/kgpreprimarynurseryadmissio...

Add mail@admissionsnursery.com to your address book to not miss any update.

Admission Schedule for Entry Level Classes (below Six Years of Age) for Open Seats in Private Unaided Recognized Schools of Delhi for the Session 2021-22 @ Private School Branch

Views: 44876

Reply to This

Replies to This Discussion

VENKATESHWAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

SEC 10, DWARKA

.https://www.vis10dwarka.com/online-registration-instructions.html

PRUDENCE SCHOOL

SEC 16 B

DWARKA

Admission Policy for Academic Session 2021-22
School Id No. 1821236


1. Total No. of seats declared : 120 (Pre-School Class)


2. Division of seats

    TOTAL SEATS   70
    EWS / DISADVANTAGE GROUP   25%
    MANAGEMENT QUOTA   20%
    STAFF QUOTA   5%

  

3. Admission Criteria:

S.No.   Criteria Points
1.   Neighborhood 60
0 – 10 KM   60
Above 10 – 15 KM   50
Above 15 – 20 KM   40
Above 20 KM   No points
2.   Siblings 20
3.   Girl child 20
  Total 100

  

4. Documents to be attached at the time of submission of forms:


  • Recent passport size colour photograph of the child, father and mother, duly pasted on specified place marked on the Admission Form.
  • Attested photocopy of Municipal Birth Certificate.
  • Attested photocopy of Aadhar card/UID card issued in the name of any of the Child and parents.
  • Attested photocopy of residence proof (for e.g.) :-
    (i) Ration Card issue in the name of parents (Mother/ Father having name of child).
    (ii) Domicile certificate of child or of his/her parents.
    (iii) Voter I-Card (EPIC) of any parents.
    (iv) Electricity bill/ MTNL telephone bill/Water bill/ Passport in the name of any of the parents or child.
  • Attested Photocopy of Identity Card/ Latest Fee Bill of the sibling issued by the School office for 2021-22
  • Caste Certificate (Only in case of SC /ST/OBC or Minority class)

  

** Original documents to be produced at the time of admission. The parents will be responsible for all entries in the Admission Form vis a vis its authenticity. If false entries are detected on verification at anytime, the same will lead to disqualification of the candidature, even if admitted.
** Scrutiny of forms and the final selection will be subject to further orders/circulars issued by Directorate of Education Delhi.

  

SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2021-22


S.No.   Particulars Schedule
1.   Commencement of availability of application form for admission 18.02.2021 (Thursday)
2.   Last day of submission of application forms 04.03.2021 (Thursday)
3.   Uploading details of children who applied to the school for admission under Open Seats. 09.03.2021 (Tuesday)
4.   Uploading marks (as per point system) given to each of the children who applied for admission under Open Seats. 15.03.2021 (Monday)
5.   Display of first lists of selected candidates (Including Waiting List) 20.03.2021 (Saturday)
6.   Resolution of queries of parents regarding allotment of points to their wards in the first list. 22.03.2021 (Monday) to 23.03.2021 (Tuesday).
7.   Display of Second lists of candidates (If Any) (Including Waiting List) 25.03.2021 (Thursday)
8.   Resolution of queries of parents regarding allotment of points to their wards in the second list. 26.03.2021 (Friday)
9.   Subsequent list of admission, If any 27.03.2021 (Saturday)
10.   Closure of Admission process 31.03.2021 (Wednesday)


Admission Forms will be available from 9:00 a.m to 01:00 p.m..
Admission Forms received after 12 noon on 04th March 2021 (Thursday) will not be accepted.
Criteria for EWS/DG category admissions shall be as per RTE Act and Directives of Directorate of Education.

Eligibility Criteria


• For Pre School – As per Directorate of Education norms
Less than 04 years as on 31st March of the year in which the admission is sought.

.

S.S.MOTA SINGH SCHOOL

NARANG COLONY

New Admission Details (2021-22):

Registration & Submission of Registration Forms at the School Reception from February 18, 2021 to March 04, 2021 between 9am & 12 pm

Age Eligibility KG 1 (Nursery) KG 2 (Pre-Primary)
Minimum Age (as on 31/3/21) 3 Yrs 4 Yrs
Maximum Age (As on 31/3/21) 4 Yrs 5 Yrs
DoB 1 April 2017 - 31 March 2018 1 April 2016 - 31 March 2017

Admission Criteria [General Category]:

Criteria Points
Neighbourhood: 60
Upto 6 Km 60
6 - 8 Km 50
Sikh 20
Sibling 10
Alumni 10
Total 100

Number of Seats

Class Total Number of Seats General EWS (25%)
KG 1 267 200 67
KG 2 40 30 10

Admission Schedule 2021-22

Particulars Date Day
    Uploading the criteria and their   points in the module of the department at the link mentioned at para No 7   till         17/02/21        Wednesday   
    Commencement of Admission process and   availability of forms for admission        18/02/21        Thursday   
    Last date of submission of   application forms in school        04/03/21        Thursday   
    Uploading details of children who   applied to the school for admission under open seats till        09/03/21        Tuesday   
    Uploading of marks (as per point   system) given to each of the children   who applied for admission under open seats till        15/03/21        Monday   
    The date for displaying the First   list of selected candidates (including waiting list) along with marks   allotted under points system        20/03/21        Saturday   
    Resolution of queries of parents, if   any, (by written /email /verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to   their ward in the first list        22/03/2021 TO 23/03/2021        Monday to Tuesday   
    The date for displaying the Second   list of candidates (if any, including waiting list)along with marks allotted   under points system        25/03/21        Thursday   
    Resolution of queries of parents, if   any, (by written /email /verbal interaction ) regarding allotment of points   to their ward in the second list        26/03/21        Friday    
    Subsequent list of admission, if any        27/03/21        Saturday   
    Closure of Admission process        31/03/21        Monday 

.https://www.ssmsschool.com/2022nc

BANYAN TREE SCHOOL

LODHI RD, DELHI

o apply Click here

ADMISSION SCHEDULE FOR ENTRY LEVEL (NURSERY) FOR THE SESSION 2021-22

As per schedule provided by Director of Education, we will close the Nursery admission process for the session 2021-22 as per the schedule below:

AGE: Child born between 1st April 2017 to 31st March 2018

S.No

Particulars Day Date

Time Schedule

1 Commencement of Admission process and availability of forms.

For online Forms click here www.banyantree.in

Note: Only Online forms will be accepted

Thursday  

18.02.2021

 

2 Last date of submission of application forms Thursday 04.03.2021
3 Uploading details of children who applied to the school for admission under open seats. Tuesday 09.03.2021
4 Uploading marks(as per point system) given to each of the children who applied for admission under open seats Monday 15.03.2021
5 Time available for Draw of Lots Wednesday 17.03.2021 Jain: 2:00 pm

Open seats: 3:00 pm

6 The date for displaying the first list of selected children (including Waiting List) (along with marks allotted under point system) Saturday 20.03.2021
7 Resolution of queries of parents, if any(by written/email/verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their wards in the first list Monday

to

Tuesday

22.03.2021 to 23.03.2021
8 The date for displaying the second list of children (If any) (including Waiting List) ( along with marks allotted under point system) Thursday 25.03.2021
9 Resolution of queries of parents, if any(by written/email/verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their wards in the second list Friday 26.03.2021

 

 
10 Subsequent List of admission, If any Saturday 27.03.2021
11 Closure of Admission Process Wednesday 31.03.2021

The Details of the seats are:

Total Seats

No. of Seats

100

EWS

25

Jain Minorities Seats

18

Open Seats

57

We will be following the Criteria Points for the admission as mentioned below:

Criteria

Points

Distance

0-6   Km

70 points
6.01-10 Km

50 points

Sibling

_

20 points

Alumni

_

10 points

*The distance has to be calculated from school to residence and not other way round.

https://banyantree.in/delhi/nursery-admissions-2021-22/

HANS RAJ SMARAK SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

OPPOSITE POCKET -E,
DILSHAD GARDEN
Delhi-110095

.

ADMISSION PROCEDURE

ADMISSION PROCEDURE FOR ENTRY LEVEL (PRE SCHOOL) FOR OPEN SEATS (OTHER THAN EWS / DG CATEGORY SEATS) FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22

REGISTRATION

Online Registration Forms are available for open seats (Pre School)  at the Web Site www.hrssss.co.in which will be submitted along with  the non-refundable, non-transferable Registration Fee of Rs. 25/-. Admission Criteria. as per schedule given by the department Circular No. F.DE.15 (172) PSB/2016/ 654--664 DATED 09-02-2021 with Admission Schedule is given below:-
S.No. PARTICULARS TIME SCHEDULE
1 Uploading the criteria and their points in the module of the Department at the link. 17/02/2021 (Wednesday)
2 Commencement of admission process and availability of Forms 18/02/2021 (Thursday)
4 Last date of submission of application forms 04/03/2021 (Thursday)
5 Uploading details of children who applied to the school for admission under Open Seats 09/03/2021 (Tuesday)
6 Uploading marks ( as per point system) given to each of the children who applied for admission under open seats 15/03/2021 (Monday)
7 Draw of lots for candidates who are getting same point for the first list of selected candidates. 17/03/2021 (Wednesday)
8 The date for displaying the first list of selected candidates ( including waiting list) (along with marks allotted under point system) 20-03-2021 (Saturday)
9 Resolution of queries of parents, if any (by written/ E-mail / Verbal Interaction) regarding allotment of points to their wards in the first list. 22/03/2021 (Monday) to 23/03/2021 (Tuesday)
10 Date of Admission to the candidates selected in 1 st List 22/03/2021 (Monday) to 23/03/2021 (Tuesday)
11 Date of Admission to the candidates selected in 1 st List 24/03/2021 (Wednesday)
12 Draw of lots for the 2 nd list, if required 25/03/2021 ( Thursday)
13 The date for displaying the Second list of candidates ( if any ) ( including waiting list) ( along with marks allotted under point system) 25/03/2021 ( Thursday)
14 Resolution of queries of parents, if any (By written/ E-mail/Verbal Interaction) regarding allotment of points to their wards in the second list. 26/03/2021 ( Friday)
15 Date of Admission to the candidates selected by draw of lots for the 2 nd list, if required 26/03/2021 ( Friday)
16 Date of Admission to the second waiting list, if required 27/03/2021 (Saturday)
17 Subsequent list of admission, if any 27/03/2021 (Saturday)
18 Closure of admission process 31-03-2021 ( Wednesday)

NO. OF SEATS (TENTATIVE) FOR ADMISSION

Class Total no. of seats Open Seats General (55%) EWS & Disadvantaged Group (25%) Management Quota (20%)
Pre-School 108 59 27 22

The admission shall be only on the basis of fixed parameters and points as prescribed in the procedure.

25% seats for Economically Weaker Section (EWS) and Disadvantaged Group as defined under the Right to Education Act, 2009.

Regarding Age Limit ; Less than 04 years for admission in Pre School (Nursery) as on 31-03-2021 Pre-School – (Children Born between 01-04-2017 to 31-3-2018) both the days are inclusive.

4. Parameters

Admission will be given according to parameters given below and draw (If required).

S. No Parameters/Criteria Points
1 (a) Neighborhood up to 8 km 70 pts.
1 (b) Neighborhood beyond 8 Km 60 pts.
2 Staff Ward 10 pts.
3 Alumni ( Mother) 05 pts.
3 Alumni ( Father) 05 pts.
4 Sibling studying in the same school (second child of the same parent) 10 pts.
Total 100
* No points will be given to third/fourth child of the same parent.  

(5)  List of supporting self attested documents (Photocopy) to be uploaded by the parents at the time of Registration

a) Date of birth Certificate with name of candidate.

b) 1 Passport size photograph of the candidate (coloured).

c) Proof of sibling (Recent Report-Card/School Identity Card).

d) Proof of Alumni ( X or XII Passing Certificate of parents)

e) Proof of Residence (Adhaar/Voter-ID/Driving License of Parents)

SUBMISSION OF REGISTRATION FORM DOES NOT GUARANTEE ADMISSION.

.

Mount Abu.

PRE- SCHOOL & PRE PRIMARY ADMISSION SESSION 2021 - 22

REGISTRATION

•  Pre School registration Guidelines for 2021-22 will be as per Department of Education, NCT of Delhi
•  Pre Primary Registraions are invited through Online form

Total No. of Seats

Category

Pre School Seats

Pre Primary Seats

Total No. of Seats

160

8

EWS / Disadvantaged Group including Special needs

40

1

General (Open Seats)

88

5

Management

32

2

 

Admission Schedule

Commencement of Admission process and availability of forms

18.02.2021 (Thursday)

Last date of submission of application forms in school

04.03.2021 (Thursday)

Uploading details of children who applied to the school for admission under Open Seats

09.03.2021 (Tuesday)

Uploading marks (as per point system) given to each of the children who applied for admission under open seats

15.03.2021 (Monday)
The date for displaying the first list of selected children (including Waiting List) (along with marks allotted under point system)
20.03.2021( Saturday)
Resolution of queries of parents, if any (by written/email/ verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their wards in the first list.

22.03.2021 (Monday) to 23.03.2021 (Tuesday)

The date for displaying the second list of children ( If any) (including Waiting list) (along with marks allotted under points system)
25.03.2021 (Thursday)
Resolution of queries of parents, if any (by written/email/ verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their wards in the second list.

26.03.2021 (Friday)

Subsequent list of admission, if any
27.03.2021 (Saturday)
Closure of admission process
31.03.2021 (Wednesday)

Age Eligibility

For Pre -School (Nursery)

Between 3 to 4 years as on 31st March, 2021

For Pre-Primary (KG)

Between 4 to 5 years as on 31st March, 2021

 

Criteria for General Category Admission

S.No
Criteria
Points
   
1.
Distance
85
0 - 6 km 85 Points
6 - 8 km 80 Points
8 km & above 75 Points
2.
Sibling
10
   
3.
Alumni / Staff
5
   
Total
100
   

 

Registration Process

•  The form can be filled online at the payment of Rs.25/- as registration charges.
•  Kindly ensure that you generate / Collect receipt & acknowledgement for the registration form & fee paid.
• Incomplete registration form will be rejected.

List of Documents to be enclosed with the Registration Form

•  Recent coloured passport size photograph of the Child, Mother and Father duly pasted on the form in the space provided.
•  Self Attested photocopy of Date of Birth Certificate of the child.
•  Self Attested Residence Proof and photo ID of the Parent(Voter Identity card/Ration Card /Aadhar Card/Passport/MTNL/Telephone/Water Bill)
•  Self Attested copy of Aadhar Card of the child & his/her Parents.
• Self attested copy of I Card or latest Fee Receipt of MAPS Sibling/12th Class Marksheet in case of MAPS Alumni.

Instructions for filling up the Registration Form

•  Parents should read the instruction carefully before filling in the Registration Form to avoid rejection
•  Parent should filled in each entry of the form and should write NA for those entries, which are not applicable. Kindly do not leave any entry blank.
•  Incomplete form will not be accepted / entertained. No amendment in the entries in Registration Form will be acceptable.
•  Please enclose the required Attested / Self Attested along with the Registration Form as per mentioned list. Tick enclosed document in the list and fill the number of total enclosed documents.

NOTE:

•  Filling and submitting of the Registration Form does not confirm and guarantee candidate's Admission to the school.
•  Discrepancy in information in Registration Form & Documents provided at the time of Admission will lend of rejection of application for Admission.
•  Kindly keep in touch with the school website www.mountabuschool.com regularly for the latest updates.

Category - EWS / Disadvantaged Group

  • Kindly visit Directorate of Education www.edudel.nic.in for detailed information, instructions and ONLINE Registration

http://www.mountabuschool.com/pre-primary-admision.asp

 

AIR FORCE BAL BHARATI SCHOOL

LODHI RD

.

.

http://www.airforcebalbharatischool.com/admission.aspx

RSS

Latest Activity

A Verma commented on Sumit Vohra (Webmaster)'s group Gurgaon 2022-2023 | Nursery Admissions
5 hours ago
Abhishek Bansal liked Sumit Vohra (Webmaster)'s group Gurgaon 2022-2023 | Nursery Admissions
16 hours ago
Profile IconAbhishek Bansal, NEHA AGRAWAL, Medha Kalra and 1 more joined Nursery School Admissions-Delhi Gurgaon Noida NCR 2022-23
16 hours ago
Profile IconJatin saluja and Neelam joined Nursery School Admissions-Delhi Gurgaon Noida NCR 2022-23
Friday
Profile IconArun Mathews, Ankit Jhalani and Babu Chandrasekaran joined Nursery School Admissions-Delhi Gurgaon Noida NCR 2022-23
Wednesday
Ankit Jhalani joined Sakshi (Moderator)'s group
Tuesday
Ankit Jhalani joined Sumit Vohra (Webmaster)'s group
Tuesday

© 2021   Created by Sumit Vohra (Webmaster).   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Live Chat